Staff Directory

Staff Name Role Phone Number
Andreozzi, Gabrielle Art Teacher 970-488-7342
Baatz, Trent Sixth Grade - Math 970-488-7373
Baca, Sara Front Office - Athletic Secretary, Front Office - GT Coordinator 970-488-7351
Baker, Julie Counselor 970-488-7311
Ballantine, Deanna Performing Arts - Choir, Paraprofessional 970-488-7317
Barker, Evan Sixth Grade - Social Studies, Seventh Grade - Social Studies 970-488-7374
Berry-Chaney, Alicia Integrated Services
Blevens, Scott World Language - Spanish, Head Wrestling Coach 970-488-7356
Bolinger, Abigail In-House Substitute Teacher
Brady, Jason Seventh Grade - Math 970-488-7377
Burd, Chanda Seventh Grade - Math, Algebra II 970-488-7379
Burke, Logan Seventh Grade - Science 970-488-7331
Campion, Lynn Seventh Grade - World Geography 970-488-7363
Cesar, Amy Integrated Services 970-556-5529
Chavez, Rebecca Registrar 970-488-7309
Cocking, Adam Head Night Custodian 970-488-7339
Crane, Mike Psychologist 970-488-7365
Cruz, Tiffany English Language , Yearbook 970-488-7367
Daniels, Stephen 8th Grade English, Drama, Study Hall, E-sports, GT Coordinator 970-488-7378
Davidson, Susanne Math Teacher, Algebra 1 Teacher, Math Counts Coach 970-488-7324
DeCory, Shayna Front Office - Social Media Secretary, K-12 Instructional Paraprofessional, Swimming & Diving Assistant Coach 970-488-7277
Dudley, Natalie Sixth Grade - English, Eighth Grade - English 970-488-7364
Dvorak, Sheri Front Office - Health Tech 970-488-7308
Edler, Shane Sixth Grade - Introduction to Technology , 7th/8th Grade 3D Modeling and Design, 7th/8th Grade Aviation and Aerospace, 7th/8th Grade Robotics, Football Coach, Wrestling Coach, FIRST Lego League Advisor 970 488 4346
Fisher, Beth Kitchen 970-488-7340
Fontana, Traci Seventh Grade - English, Eighth Grade - English
Gann, Felicity Integrated Services Paraprofessional
Goodwin, Matt Custodian 970-488-7339
Gorecki, Sharifah Kitchen 970-488-7340
Greiner, Joshua Performing Arts - Band and Orchestra 970-488-7315
Griggs, Rick French Teacher 970-488-7366
Grosenbach, Shari Algebra 1 970-488-7370
Hampton, Emma Integrated Services Paraprofessional
Harper-Griffith, Jackson Sixth Grade - Science, Eighth Grade - Science 970-488-7335
Hebert, Maree 6th Grade Social Studies, Spanish 1A, K-12 Instructional Paraprofessional 970-488-7326
Hoffman, Polly Sixth Grade - English 970-488-7350
Johnson, Katelyn Social Worker 970-305-1497
Johnson, Jean Performing Arts - Choir, Musical Theatre, Music Exploration, Beginning Band 970-488-7317
Johnston, Laura Social Studies Teacher 970-488-7378
Jones, Kylie English Language Development Teacher 970-488-7365
Kirby, Amy Administrator - Principal 970-488-7300
Kirby, Rebecca Counselor , Assistant Track Coach 970-488-7305
Koch, Betsy Speech Language Specialist 970-488-7365
Lemay, Rhonda PARA, Department Secretary
Lowndes, Dan Physical Education 970-488-7338
Loyd, Elizabeth Eighth Grade - Science 970-488-7332
Margison, Kristi Physical Education, Health, Smart Fit Girls 970-488-7336
Martine, Ryan Eighth Grade - Math, Computer Science, Coach - Cross Country, Coach - Track, Coach - Speech & Debate 970-488-7306
Nily, Chad Front Office - Custodian 970-488-7339
Panozzo, Erin Seventh Grade - Science, Sixth Grade - Science 970-488-7391
Pitner, Stephanie Counselor 970-488-7313
Rakus, Jeff Custodian 970-488-7339
Reed, Monica Front Office - Office Manager 970-488-7304
Rieb, Codi Integrated Services 970-488-7360 or (Cell) 970-556-5529
Ryan, Lynne Nurse 970-488-7284
Saint, William Administrator - Assistant Principal, Athletic Director 970-488-7300
Sanger, Dusti Dean of Students 970-488-7288
Savage, Officer Megan Front Office - SRO 970-490-3698
Savage, Jill Occupational Therapist
Silverio Ocampo, Yesenia Family Liaison 970-486-6780
Simpson, Jill World Languages - German, Health 970-488-7325
Tucci, Amber Kitchen Manager 970-488-7340
Vacante, Sally Family and Consumer Sciences 970-488-7295
Ward, Laura Sixth Grade - Math 970-488-7362
Way, Matt Tech Site Manager, Website Administrator 970-488-7372
Williams, John Adventure Ed, Outdoor Living 970-488-7281
Williamson, Bethanie Integrated Services 970-412-2370
Winey, Tracey Media Specialist, Engineering Brightness Club School Sponsor, FCA School Monitor 970-488-7385